Contacts

The Guild of Architecture
Otakaari 1 X
02150 Espoo
The Board of the Guild of Architecture: ak-hallitus(ät)list.ayy.fi
Whole Raati: akraati(ät)list.ayy.fi
Whole Guild: a-kilta(ät)list.ayy.fi
Mailing lists
Join to the Guild’s email list
Arkkitehtikilta in Facebook
Closed Group for the members of The Guild of Architecture
Ark ’11
Ark ’12
Ark ’13
Ark ’14
Ark ’15
Ark ’16
Ark ’17
Ark ’18
AK-raati 2019 -group
Guild’s calendar

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2019

President
Julia Hermans
puheenjohtaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Vice President
Anna Uusihärkälä
varapuheenjohtaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Secretary
Sara Soimasuo
sihteeri(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Publicist
Kuisma Kyyhkynen
tiedottaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Freshmen Captain 2019-2020
Aimi Kärnä
fuksikapteeni(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

ISO Councillor 2019
Pinja Sormunen
isoneuvos(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Student Advocacy
Aino Hukkanen
opintovastaava(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Treasurer
Eeva Rosenqvist
rahastonhoitaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Public Relations
Kaisla Soljanto
yrityssuhteet(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Cottage Master
Pietari Sulonen
majavastaava(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Master of fun
Tiitus Niemenperä
hupimestarit(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Master of fun
Emma Numminen
hupimestarit(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Master of Masters
Aino Hautala
maisterimestari(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Raati of The Guild of Architecture 2019

Email address format: firstname.familyname(ät)aalto.fi

Culture event manager
Anna Poikulainen
Aapo Niinikoski
Culture event assistants 
Heini Vuorelma
Lotta Nikulainen
Venla Kivikunnas
Santeri Clavert
Jiaming Liang
Vehicle Master
Kasper Luoma
Noel Apell
Viking
Fun commitee
Noel Apell
Jutta Tepponen
Petra Lahti
Suvi Heinonen
Jenni Suur-Inkeroinen
Anna Huttunen
Veera Annala
Lotta Lipsanen
Kasper Luoma
Pihla Jokinen
Venla Vendelin
Aino Niekkamaa
Mila Raudaskoski
Coffee Guardians
Pihla Tammisto
Ronja Chydenius
Pinja Lindholm
Elina Aydemir
Sini Hintsala
Brewer Master
Kaapo Lipasti
Fredrika Hallenberg
Elder Brewer
Junior Brewer
Brewees
Aino Hukkanen
Maija Moberg
Oliver Kärki
First of May Masters
Maria Karjalainen
Aaro Timonen
Sports Manager
Anttoni Niskanen
Tuomo Korjus
Sports Assistants
Siiri Virransola
Documentors
Toni Vuohelainen
Elina Loisa
Cone Masters
Maria Karjalainen
Petra Minkkinen
Lassi Luotonen
Kasperi Kuusento
Wähäjoulu Organizers
Sofia Juntunen

The board of SAFA contacts

Corporate Relation assistants
Kuisma Kyyhkynen
Aino Niekkamaa
Helmi Anttila
Pinja Lindholm
Elina Aydemir
Aapo Niinikoski
Emma Mannila
Wellbeing councillor
Emma Savela
Graduating senior’s councillors
Petra Minkkinen
Julius Hästesko
MAIK-representatives
Anna Uusihärkälä
Miira Virtanen
Mila Raudaskoski
Tutor Master
Julius Hästesko
Excursion Masters
Lotta Lipsanen
Kasper Luoma
Auditors
Santeri Nuotio
Miia Suomela
SAFA-TEK-contact persons

Sara Soimasuo

O-SAFA representative
Elina Loisa
Matias Murole

Web pages and Social Media

Influencers
Maija Moberg
Kitty Zheng
Elina Loisa
Aino Niekkamaa
Helmi Anttila
Ellen Heikkilä
Web page administrators 
Kitty Zheng
Netta Siljander
Kuisma Kyyhkynen

 

Grapgic Designers
Aaro Timonen
Heini Vuorelma
Elina Loisa
Sini Hintsala
Emma Savela

 

Environment

Gardeners
Pihla Jokinen
Linda Valkama
Anni Hietanen
Pihla Tammisto

Guild Room Assistants 
Oliver Kärki
Heidi Kivistö
Aaro Timonen
Meeri Pitkänen
Fredrika Hallenberg

 

Singing sector

Sexton Master
Netta Siljander
Sextons
Sara Soimasuo
Aapo Niinikoski
Fredrika Hallenberg
Tuomas Orava
Saana Rossi
Suvi Vendelin
Erno Laakso
Emma Savela
Suvi Rantamäki
Ellen Heikkilä
Heidi Välisalmi
Remi Leskelä
Aino Hukkanen

Publications

Editors in Chief
Matias Murole
Editorial Staff 
Ellen Heikkilä
Maria Karjalainen
Petra Minkkinen
Emma Savela
Catrin Edlund

Adviser

The Old and Stubborn
Fredrika Hallenberg
Meeri Pitkänen
Aaro Timonen
Julius Hästesko
Johanna Vuorelma
Matti Jänkälä
Sanni Ruikka
Freshman Admiral Suiluij 
Foreign helper

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2019

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2018 

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2017