Contacts 2021

The Guild of Architecture
Otakaari 1 X
02150 Espoo
The Board of the Guild of Architecture: ak-hallitus(ät)list.ayy.fi
Guild Actives: akraati(ät)list.ayy.fi
The Whole Guild: a-kilta(ät)list.ayy.fi
Join the Guilds mailing list
Arkkitehtikilta in Facebook

Closed Group for the members of The Guild of Architecture
Ark ’11
Ark ’12
Ark ’13
Ark ’14
Ark ’15
Ark ’16
Ark ’17
Ark ’18
AK-raati 2019 -group

Guild’s calendar

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2021


Chair
Kaisla Soljanto
puheenjohtaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Vice Chair
Aino Hukkanen
varapuheenjohtaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Secretary
Catrin Edlund
sihteeri(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Publicist
Elina Aydemir
tiedottaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Fuksi Captain (2020-2021)
Aino Niekkamaa
fuksikapteeni(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

ISO Councillor ( Tutor Responsible) 2020-2021
Helmi Anttila
isoneuvos(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Student Advocate
Vilma Vanhanen
opintovastaava(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Treasurer
Mai Multimäki
rahastonhoitaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Head of Corporate Relations
Pinja Lindholm
yrityssuhteet(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Head of Spaces
Kasper Luoma
majavastaava(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Master of Fun
Sini Hintsala
hupimestarit(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Master of Fun
Antti Lammi
hupimestarit(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Master of Masters
Sara Soimasuo
maisterimestari(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi

Raati of The Guild of Architecture 2020

Email address format: firstname.familyname(ät)aalto.fi

Administration

The Elderly
Julia Hermans
Aino Hautala
Heidi Välisalmi
Heidi Kivistö
Netta Siljander
Anna Poikulainen
Operations inspectors
Santeri Nuotio
Miia Suomela
Emma Savela
Petra Minkkinen
Acknowledgement committee
Emma Savela
Eevis Ekman
Julia Hermans
Suvi Vendelin
Sanna Lehti
Ellen Heikkilä
Aapo Niinikoski
History Committee
Julia Hermans
Nona Linnanmäki
Emma Savela
Tiina Hietanen
Aaro Timonen
Eeva Hemming
Heidi Kivistö
Suvi Vendelin

Communications

Website administrator
Henry Lång
Graphic designers
Noel Apell
Suvi Heinonen
Pinja Sormunen
Pihla Tammisto
Photographers
Sanna Lehti
Venla Vendelin
Toni Vuohelainen
Influencers
Aino Niekkamaa
Antti Lammi
Iris Kolehmainen
Head of Recruitment
Anni Hietanen
Recruitment committee
Emma Mannila
Eeva Hemming
Detectives
Sanna Lehti
Iisa Mustonen
Emma Savela
Editors in Chief
Pihla Tammisto
Catrin Edlund
Guild magazine editorial staff
Aimi Kärnä
Pinja Sormunen
Mila Raudaskoski
Petra Minkkinen
Katarina Jakobsson
Suvi Vendelin
Venla Vendelin
Heta Klami
Sara Soimasuo

Community

Mx Worldwide
Elaine Banks
Amanda Puerto-Lichtenberg
Masters of Wappu (May Day)
Elina Loisa
Meeri Pitkänen
Heads of Alumni Contacts
Anna Uusihärkälä
Aino Hautala
Representatives in MAIK
Aimi Kärnä
Venla Vendelin
Aino Hukkanen
Masters of Vehicles
Samuel Hautamäki
Sanna Lehti
Niko Toivonen
Head of Athletics
AK Sportklubb / Athletics Committee
Iisa Mustonen
Siiri Virransola
Emma Numminen
Amanda Simola
Dilek Husein
Heta Klami
Heads of Culture
Aapo Niinikoski
Tiitus Niemenperä
Eeva Rosenqvist
Culture committee
Mai Multimäki
Werneri Vähä-Impola
Moby Siivonen
Lotta Lipsanen
Katarina Jakobsson
Masters of the Guild Flag
Kitty Zheng
Elina Loisa
Maija Moberg

Corporate Relations

Corporate Relations Assistants
Henry Lång
Saara Hietala
Aino Niekkamaa
Helmi Anttila
Elina Aydemir
Rakel Päivinen
Emma Mannila
Maija Kenttämies
Rakel Päivinen
Moby Siivonen
Masters of Excursions
Mila Raudaskoski
Venla Vendelin
Contact of SAFA-TEK
Pinja Lindholm
Representatives in O-SAFA
Eeva Rosenqvist
Elaine Banks

Events

Fun Committee
Samuel Hautamäki
Saara Hietala
Aino Silvennoinen
Maija Iiramo
Heidi Siren
Maija Kenttämies
Emma Numminen
Moby Siivonen
Amanda Puerto-Lichtenberg
Tiitus Niemenperä
Nona Linnanmäki
Arttu Hintikka
Masters of Cone Fun
Petra Minkkinen
Aaro Timonen
Aino Hautala
AO directors
Venla Vendelin
Noel Apell
Pihla Tammisto
Brewmaster
Fredrika Hallenberg
Junior Brewer
Aaro Lustman
Brewing committee
Saara Hietala
Maija Iiramo
Rakel Päivinen
Maija Moberg
Aino Hukkanen
Jenni Suur-Inkeroinen
Julius Hästesko
Netta Siljander
Veera Annala
Helmi Anttila
Pinja Lindholm
AO committee
Emma Mannila
Mai Multimäki
Songmaster
Ellen Heikkilä
Songleader committee
Eevis Ekman
Aapo Niinikoski
Sini Hintsala
Aino Hukkanen
Netta Siljander
Emma Savela
Fredrika Hallenberg
Kasper Luoma
Sara Soimasuo
Wähäjoulu / Annual ball director
 –

Facilities

Head of Spaces
Kasper Luoma
Guild room committee
Fredrika Hallenberg
Julia Hermans
Greenery committee
Anna Uusihärkälä
Julia Hermans
Tiitus Niemenperä
Nona Linnanmäki
Heidi Välisalmi
Maija Iiramo
Mila Raudaskoski

Studies

Student Advocate
Vilma Vanhanen
Consults of Masters 
Suvi Rantamäki
Elaine Banks
Student representatives (hallopeds)
Jessica Eerikas
Emma Savela
Ellen Heikkilä
Saana Rossi
Vilma Vanhanen
Suvi Vendelin
Eeva-Maija Ekman
Emilia Heikkinen
Astria Excell
Henriikka Salonen
Aapo Niinikoski
Head of Wellbeing
Pinja Sormunen
Wellbeing committee
Aapo Niinikoski
Mila Raudaskoski
Noel Apell
Venla Vendelin
Sofia Juntunen
Catrin Edlund
Julia Hermans

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2020

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2019

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2018