Contacts

The Guild of Architecture
Miestentie 3
02150 Espoo
The Board of the Guild of Architecture: ak-hallitus(ät)list.ayy.fi
Whole Raati: akraati(ät)list.ayy.fi
Whole Guild: a-kilta(ät)list.ayy.fi
Mailing lists
Join to the Guild’s email list
Arkkitehtikilta in Facebook
Closed Group for the members of The Guild of Architecture
Ark ’11
Ark ’12
Ark ’13
Ark ’14
Ark ’15
Ark ’16
AK-raati 2017 -group
Guild’s calendar

 

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2018

 

President
Ellen Heikkilä
puheenjohtaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
050 532 1563

Vice President
Maria Karjalainen
varapuheenjohtaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
040 701 4113

Treasurer
Sofia Juntunen
rahastonhoitaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
044 258 2999

Publicist
Havu Järvelä
tiedottaja(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
046 600 3020

Fresman Captain
Julius Hästesko
fuksikapteeni(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
040 715 4143

Adjutant to the Freshman Captain
Anna Poikulainen
adjutantti(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
045 633 8360

Student Advocacy
Svenja Lindner
opintovastaava(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
050 438 7231

Foreign Legion Captain
Isabella Rauh
foreignlegioncaptain(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
045 263 5970

Public Relations
Lauri Kärpänoja
yrityssuhteet(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
050 917 0966

Cottage Master
Anna “Meetu” Mäkelä
majavastaava(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
044 556 7706

Host
Meeri Pitkänen
ie(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
040 413 3109

Hostess
Niko Santanen
ie(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
040 5151 909

Jubilee Master
Riina Juhala
110(ät)arkkitehtikilta.fi
040 848 9397

 

Raati of The Guild of Architecture 2018

Email address format: firstname.familyname(ät)aalto.fi

Culture event manager
Otso Huhtala
Culture event assistants
Chang Liu
Julia Hermans
Meeri Tolonen
Eveliina Kunnaton
Reetta Kalli
Erno Laakso
Joonas Mölsä
Petra Minkkinen
Elina Loisa
Ella Prokkola
Emma Savela
Vehicle Master
Sofia Juntunen
Viking
Ella Prokkola
Fun commitee
Julia Hermans
Ronja Rajamäki
Heini Vuorelma
Anna Suominen
Linda Valkama
Ella Nikulainen
Elina Loisa
Kitty Zheng
Maija Moberg
Ida Lähdesmäki
Team Rector
Julia Hermans
Brewer Master
Anna Markkula
Elder Brewer
Kaapo Lipasti
Junior Brewer
Julius Hästesko
Fredrika Hallenberg
Anni Virolainen
Brewees
Remi Leskelä
Netta Siljander
First of May Master
Katariina Viljamaa
Sports Manager
Petra Minkkinen
Sports Assistants
Anniina Kontoniemi
Anttoni Niskanen
Julia Hermans
Aaro Timonen
Ksenia Sheina
Sera Remes
Valtteri Hautsalo
Documentors
Oliver Kärki
Elina Loisa
Jaakko Viertiö
Toni Vuohelainen
Maisa Tirkkonen
Sanni Ruikka
Cone-Host&Hostess
Tuomas Ranta-aho
Erno Laakso
Lassi Luotonen
Kasperi Kuusento

The board of SAFA contacts

Corporate Relation assistants
Fredrika Hallenberg
Linda Valkama
Ada Ala-Härkönen
Aaro Timonen
ArkPol division
Erno Laakso
Institute’s education group
Sofia Kangas
Svenja Lindner
Ada Ala-Härkönen
MAIK-representatives
Maria Karjalainen
Johanna Vuorelma
Maija Moberg
Education- and research commitee
Ada Ala-Härkönen
ARTS teaching executive commitee
Aaro Timonen
Saana Rossi
Excursion Master
Linda Valkama
Auditors
Pipsa Penttinen
Robert Hanson
Ethics commitee
Emma Savela
Hallopeds TSAK
Matti Jänkälä
Svenja Lindner
Fredrika Hallenberg

Web pages and Social Media

Social Media Stars
Emma Savela
Remi Leskelä
Sofia Juntunen
Web page administrator
Kitty Zheng

 

Environment

Gardeners
Otso Huhtala
Hilda Uusitalo
Fredrika Hallenberg
Anni Virolainen
Guild Room Assistants
Suvi Vendelin
Kaapo Lipasti
Valtteri Hautsalo
Fredrika Hallenberg
Remi Leskelä
Anttoni Niskanen
Oliver Kärki
Ministry of the Environment
Anna Kintsurashvili
Fredrika Hallenberg

Singing sector

Sexton Master
Suvi Rantamäki
Sextons
Suvi Vendelin
Netta Siljander
Ada Ala-Härkönen
Ellen Heikkilä
Hilda Uusitalo
Rosa Haukkovaara
Heidi Välisalmi
Anttoni Niskanen
Taneli Härmä
Remi Leskelä
Pietari Sulonen
Mikael Tómasson
Havu Järvelä
Emma Savela
Katariina Viljamaa

Publications

Historian
Taneli Härmä
Editor in Chief
Annaleena Puska

Adviser

The Old and Stubborn
Jaakko Viertiö
Emmi Lamppu
Emma Savela
Taneli Härmä
Pietari Sulonen
Suvi Vendelin
Rosa Haukkovaara
Erno Laakso
Miia Suomela
Rikhard Grahn
Rafael Linnankoski
Saana Rossi
Robert Hanson
Anja Karhula
Timo Paananen
Olli Hanhirova
Jason Santeri Nuotio
Pipsa Penttinen
Satu Niemi
Veera Tolvanen
Jesper Jokilehto
Julia Kukkonen
Matias Mäenpää
Lauri Lehtoruusu
Noora Laak
Freshman Cabtain Kebab
Petra Minkkinen
Foreign Mouho Legion
Matti Jänkälä

The Board of the Guild of Architecture 2017